you're reading...
feel, hari ini, it's me

Stay. Leave. Live. What’s your call, hm?

Do you ever have a feeling that you wanted to go but you were so afraid to do so?

Seolah berharap pada keajaiban untuk mengetuk pintu dan berkata, “Hey, bahagia ini milikmu aja… jadi nikmati tanpa takut ada yang mengganggu, ya…”

When I know magic moments are rare.
When I know magic moments don’t come as often as silly moments, my silly moments.

So, what’s the point?
Masih berharap pada bintang jatuh? Don’t they have some kind of guidance to help them from falling over and over again to the earth?🙂

Masih berharap pada keajaiban yang memang hanya terjadi ketika kita least expect it? When we spend most of the time expecting things to happen…

Duh, duh.. ceracau yang nggak penting, di pukul satu pagi, yang tanpa niat apapun, tapi nggak bisa beranjak dari depan laptop dan memilih untuk menutup layarnya. Damn! Kenapa pikiran saya jadi nggak jelas begini ya?

*You! Yeah you! I’m talking about you! Bayangan nyebelin itu!*

Sometimes… okay, most of the times, saya berpikir ini.
Should I stay… dengan kenyataan bahwa someday, bisa jadi saya sangat sangat menyesal.
Should I leave… dengan probabilitas bahwa someday, saya bisa sangat bahagia.
Should I just live the moment… kunyah perlahan, resapi sampai kenyang, nangis kalau butuh, ketawa kalau emang pingin ketawa…

I should live the moment, adalah pilihan yang tepat dan rasional, tapi bukan menjadi option ketika pagi ini tiba-tiba saya benci sekali dengan diri saya sendiri.

I’m almost 29 and I’m confused.
Help!

About Lala Purwono

Dreamer. Writer. Lover. Follow her twits @lalapurwono.

Discussion

One thought on “Stay. Leave. Live. What’s your call, hm?

  1. Belum pernah lihat bintang jatuh, huhuhu :(Sekarang, masih confuse ga, Laa?😉

    Posted by Indah | February 6, 2009, 6:14 am

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Catatan Harian

January 2009
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031  

Celotehan Lala Purwono

%d bloggers like this: